× Lab CT Version, news, test results, new features request and suggestions

Question CT LAB ver 6.50

  • Sternas Stefanos
  • Sternas Stefanos's Avatar Topic Author
  • Away
  • Moderator
  • Moderator
  • Ex Pilot, M.Sc, Ph.D
More
2 years 5 months ago - 2 years 2 months ago #11505 by Sternas Stefanos
CT LAB ver 6.50 was created by Sternas Stefanos


LAB CT version 6.50




*** 09-Mar-2018 Revision 006410 ***
*** 07-Apr-2018 Revision 006430 ***
*** 05-May-2018 Revision 006450 *** ΒΕΤΑ
*** 15-May-2018 Revision 006460 *** RC 1


COSMIC 1: Change FPC configuration file from "fpc.cfg" to "fpc.cnf".

NOTE 1: REBUILD all QT5 Libraries libQt5Pas.so, update your Host PC files


-ADD/Update Support for Ubuntu 18.04
-ADD/Update Support for OpenIndiana 2018.04 (MultiArch)
-ADD/Update Support for fedora 28 (MultiArch and MultiPatform)
-ADD/Update Support for ArchLinux 01-05-2018
-ADD/Update Support for Manjaro Linux version 17.1.12
-ADD/Update Support for Scientific Linux version 7.5
-ADD/Update Support for CentOS Linux version 7 (1804)

-ADD pl_Kraft package to Typhon IDE Components System
-ADD lz_SynEditExtra package to Typhon IDE Components System
-ADD pl_UTF8tools package to Typhon IDE Components System

-Update js_rtl to Ver 6.5.1
-Update lz_mrumenu to Ver 6.5.1
-Update lz_taChart to Ver 6.5.1
-Update lz_FpWeb to Ver 6.5.1
-Update lz_Printers to Ver 6.5.1
-Update lz_Jcf2 to Ver 6.5.1
-Update lz_Report to Ver 6.5.1
-Update lz_DebuggerFP to Ver 6.5.1
-Update lz_FpReport to Ver 6.5.2
-Update pl_ORCA to Ver 6.5.1
-Update pl_ORCA3D to Ver 6.5.1
-Update pl_ZenGL to Ver 6.5.1
-Update pl_GaiaGIS to Ver 6.5.1
-Update pl_Generics to Ver 6.5.1
-Update pl_Brook to Ver 6.5.1
-Update pl_TitanScript to Ver 6.5.1
-Update pl_ExDesign to Ver 6.5.1
-Update pl_PascalScript to Ver 6.5.1
-Update pl_ExSystem to Ver 6.5.1
-Update pl_Cindy to Ver 6.5.1 (Internal version 8.23.0)
-Update pl_ECControls to Ver 6.5.1 (Internal version 0.9.30.60)
-Update pl_Vulkan to Ver 6.5.1 (Khronos REF version 1.0.69-core)
-Update pl_OpenGLES to Ver 6.5.2
-Update pl_OpenGL to Ver 6.5.2
-Update pl_GLScene to Ver 6.5.2 Synchronize Source with SVN Rev 7126
-Update pl_GLScene_BASS to Ver 6.5.2 Synchronize Source with SVN Rev 7126
-Update pl_GLScene_CgShader to Ver 6.5.2 Synchronize Source with SVN Rev 7126
-Update pl_GLScene_FMOD to Ver 6.5.2 Synchronize Source with SVN Rev 7126
-Update pl_GLScene_NGD to Ver 6.5.2 Synchronize Source with SVN Rev 7126
-Update pl_GLScene_ODE to Ver 6.5.2 Synchronize Source with SVN Rev 7126
-Update pl_GLScene_OpenAL to Ver 6.5.2 Synchronize Source with SVN Rev 7126
-Update pl_GLScene_SDL to Ver 6.5.2 Synchronize Source with SVN Rev 7126
-Update pl_RichView to Ver 6.5.1 Source SVN Rev 3461
-Update pl_FortesReport to Ver 6.5.1 Source SVN Rev 118
-Update pl_PascalSCADA to Ver 6.5.1 Source SVN Rev 1194
-Update pl_RichMemo to Ver 6.5.1 Source SVN Rev 6305
-Update pl_FBDataSet to Ver 6.5.1 Source SVN Rev 147
-Update pl_RESTDataware to Ver 6.5.2 Source SVN Rev 1329
-Update lz_SynEditExtra to Ver 6.5.2 Source SVN Rev 6361
-Update pl_ZeosDBO to Ver 6.5.2 Source SVN Rev 4552
-Update pl_Indy to Ver 6.5.2 Source SVN Rev 5457
-Update pl_JVCL to Ver 6.5.2 Source SVN Rev 6400
-Update pl_FPSpreadsheet to Ver 6.5.2 Source SVN Rev 6412
-Update pl_RX to Ver 6.5.2 Source SVN Rev 6412
-Update fpgui_toolkit to Ver 6.5.1 Source GIT hash : 066bd0ce2198fec4355d500f2dae16303f9653ef
-Update pl_PasDoc to Ver 6.5.1 Source GIT hash : 762a0a66d2f01004276bd1f4cae757ad303c6339
-Update pl_LuiControls to Ver 6.5.1 Source GIT hash : 3f81c5327114f9c88836937846c38fd09ee9f9a3
-Update pl_BGRAbitmap to Ver 6.5.1 Source GIT hash : dffb32ab67de7ac88150998619e25107fe158943
-Update pl_BGRAbitmap4fpgui to Ver 6.5.1 Source GIT hash : dffb32ab67de7ac88150998619e25107fe158943
-Update pl_BGRAbitmap4lcl_opengl to Ver 6.5.1 Source GIT hash : dffb32ab67de7ac88150998619e25107fe158943
-Update pl_BGRAbitmap4nogui to Ver 6.5.1 Source GIT hash : dffb32ab67de7ac88150998619e25107fe158943
-Update pl_BGRAbitmap4noGUI_OpenGL to Ver 6.5.1 Source GIT hash : dffb32ab67de7ac88150998619e25107fe158943
-Update pl_Kraft to Ver 6.5.1 Source GIT hash : 2315b62abef6855a5cefe5d3854760542a9e5aa1
-Update pl_DataPort to Ver 6.5.1 Source GIT hash : 87fdbae42563d02be59fb98e331a5ac24ff4ae1f
-Update pl_UOS to Ver 6.5.2 Source GIT hash : 0f15b08f547873ea176dec4ec787e2cd10884fea
-Update pl_Lape to Ver 6.5.2 Source GIT hash : 26f9e326aa6c2ba1e1758306606c95a7a97bcc79
-Update pl_HtmlViewer to Ver 6.5.2 Source GIT hash : c3fbdf5fc1934016eb4d8105694cb53e204842fa


Synchronize with FreePascal 3.1.1 Source 17-05-2018 SVN Rev 39013





Note1: You can download and test this version from "CTCenter->Update Manager" and select CT "Development Version"
Note2: Please post to this topic any suggestion or problem or fix for LAB CT ver 6.50




What Is LAB CT version ?

PilotLogic Architect and Core Programmer
Last edit: 2 years 2 months ago by Sternas Stefanos.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • Klaus Riesterer
  • Klaus Riesterer's Avatar
  • Offline
  • User is blocked
  • User is blocked
More
2 years 4 months ago - 2 years 4 months ago #11520 by Klaus Riesterer
Replied by Klaus Riesterer on topic CT LAB ver 6.50
6 Days with Lab 6.50 - No problems with my project this time (Also zeos works fine now)!

Thank You Sir - Great work again!

Linux mint 18.3 Cinnamon

Mint Cinnamon 19.3 / CT 7.1 / FPC/Lazarus
Last edit: 2 years 4 months ago by Klaus Riesterer.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • Sternas Stefanos
  • Sternas Stefanos's Avatar Topic Author
  • Away
  • Moderator
  • Moderator
  • Ex Pilot, M.Sc, Ph.D
More
2 years 4 months ago #11521 by Sternas Stefanos
Replied by Sternas Stefanos on topic CT LAB ver 6.50
Thanks Sir

We working day and night to make CT better...

For zeos lib please post and to http://zeoslib.sourceforge.net/index.php

PilotLogic Architect and Core Programmer

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
2 years 4 months ago #11548 by AntonyRF
Replied by AntonyRF on topic CT LAB ver 6.50
Please fix fpjson - its main unit in my project =( my project 600 000 loc

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • Sternas Stefanos
  • Sternas Stefanos's Avatar Topic Author
  • Away
  • Moderator
  • Moderator
  • Ex Pilot, M.Sc, Ph.D
More
2 years 4 months ago #11549 by Sternas Stefanos
Replied by Sternas Stefanos on topic CT LAB ver 6.50
We will try Sir
please give us time

PilotLogic Architect and Core Programmer

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
2 years 4 months ago #11550 by AntonyRF
Replied by AntonyRF on topic CT LAB ver 6.50
Whereis i can download CT 6.1?

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • Sternas Stefanos
  • Sternas Stefanos's Avatar Topic Author
  • Away
  • Moderator
  • Moderator
  • Ex Pilot, M.Sc, Ph.D
More
2 years 4 months ago - 2 years 4 months ago #11551 by Sternas Stefanos
Replied by Sternas Stefanos on topic CT LAB ver 6.50
Sorry Sir
we only have these

http://www.pilotlogic.com/sitejoom/index.php/wiki?id=80

CT versions in our servers

PilotLogic Architect and Core Programmer
Last edit: 2 years 4 months ago by Sternas Stefanos.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
2 years 4 months ago #11552 by rarnu
Replied by rarnu on topic CT LAB ver 6.50
How about this problem? still waiting for solution...

www.pilotlogic.com/sitejoom/index.php/fo...with-codetyphon-6-40

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
2 years 4 months ago #11553 by rarnu
Replied by rarnu on topic CT LAB ver 6.50
How about this problem? still waiting for solution...

www.pilotlogic.com/sitejoom/index.php/fo...with-codetyphon-6-40

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
2 years 4 months ago #11555 by AntonyRF
Replied by AntonyRF on topic CT LAB ver 6.50
Sir, Is there a compiler directive that specifies in the code that version CT 6.1?

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • Sternas Stefanos
  • Sternas Stefanos's Avatar Topic Author
  • Away
  • Moderator
  • Moderator
  • Ex Pilot, M.Sc, Ph.D
More
2 years 4 months ago #11556 by Sternas Stefanos
Replied by Sternas Stefanos on topic CT LAB ver 6.50
Download link for CT 6.15

here

PilotLogic Architect and Core Programmer

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • Sternas Stefanos
  • Sternas Stefanos's Avatar Topic Author
  • Away
  • Moderator
  • Moderator
  • Ex Pilot, M.Sc, Ph.D
More
2 years 4 months ago #11578 by Sternas Stefanos
Replied by Sternas Stefanos on topic CT LAB ver 6.50
We release LAB CodeTyphon ver 6.50 revision 006430.
Please, try and report

Have fun

PilotLogic Architect and Core Programmer

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
2 years 4 months ago #11593 by AntonyRF
Replied by AntonyRF on topic CT LAB ver 6.50
You nice =)

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • Klaus Riesterer
  • Klaus Riesterer's Avatar
  • Offline
  • User is blocked
  • User is blocked
More
2 years 4 months ago #11596 by Klaus Riesterer
Replied by Klaus Riesterer on topic CT LAB ver 6.50
Sir Thank You!

Still no problems found with my big project using revision 006430

Mint Cinnamon 19.3 / CT 7.1 / FPC/Lazarus

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • Sternas Stefanos
  • Sternas Stefanos's Avatar Topic Author
  • Away
  • Moderator
  • Moderator
  • Ex Pilot, M.Sc, Ph.D
More
2 years 4 months ago #11597 by Sternas Stefanos
Replied by Sternas Stefanos on topic CT LAB ver 6.50
Thanks Sir
have fun

PilotLogic Architect and Core Programmer

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
2 years 4 months ago #11603 by Fernando
Replied by Fernando on topic CT LAB ver 6.50
Hello,

Using Typhon 6.50, selecting Package -> New Package, I get a message box (please note, locale is Spanish):

"IDE de Typhon32 v6.5 - Bind

[Content]
"PackageEditor_Nuevo paquete1" is not a valid component name.

Press OK to ignore and risk data corruption.
Press Abort to kill the program.

[Aceptar] [Abortar]"

The same happens with typhon32 and 64 under windows 7, and typhon64 under mageia linux 6.

No other problems found so far.

Regards

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • Sternas Stefanos
  • Sternas Stefanos's Avatar Topic Author
  • Away
  • Moderator
  • Moderator
  • Ex Pilot, M.Sc, Ph.D
More
2 years 4 months ago #11604 by Sternas Stefanos
Replied by Sternas Stefanos on topic CT LAB ver 6.50
Thanks Sir
we will check and fix this

PilotLogic Architect and Core Programmer

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • Klaus Riesterer
  • Klaus Riesterer's Avatar
  • Offline
  • User is blocked
  • User is blocked
More
2 years 3 months ago - 2 years 3 months ago #11611 by Klaus Riesterer
Replied by Klaus Riesterer on topic CT LAB ver 6.50
Sadly I had Problems with zeos again. In some cases Zeos runs in an error.
The error kills the program, no further information from debugger available (Shows only zeros).
The error occurs sometimes when doing an update.

With Zeos-package from CT 600 it again works all fine!

I'll try to get more information, but the debugger is not usefull in this state

(CT 6.50 latest release on Mint 18.3 Cinnamon)

Some more Information:
The error occurs sometimes when I change a value in e.g. dbedit but BEFORE doing an update to query!
function BearbeiteAuftragsPosition(IDAuftrag: integer; IDPosition: integer; Neu: boolean): boolean;
var
  Suchtext: string;
  LastRec: integer;
  PosNeu: integer;
  IDArtikel, IDPreis: integer;
  StSatz, FStSatz: string;
  F: TfrmPosition;
  LDat: boolean;
begin
  with dtmAuftrag do
  begin
    if IDPosition = 0 then
      if MessageDlg('Es sind noch keine Positionen vorhanden. Wollen Sie jetzt eine anlegen?', mtConfirmation, [mbYes, mbNo], 0) = mrYes then
        Neu := True
      else
      begin
        Result := False;
        exit;
      end;
    LDat := False;
    case dtmAuftrag.qryAuftragsListe.FieldByName('auf_typ').AsInteger of
      10, 40, 50, 53, 59: LDat := True;
    end;
    if Neu then
    begin
      CreateNewPosition(IDPosition);
      case dtmAuftrag.qryAuftragsListe.FieldByName('auf_typ').AsInteger of
        10, 40, 50, 53, 59:
        begin
          with dtmBasis.Calendar do
          begin
            Title := 'Leistungsdatum';

            Date :=now;
            if Execute then
            begin
              WriteIniFile('Auftrag', 'Leistungsdatum', FormatDateTime('dd.mm.yyyy', Date));
              ExecSQLDirect(dtmBasis.qrySQL, 'UPDATE AuftragsPositionen SET apo_leistungsdatum ="' + FormatDateTime(
                'yyyymmdd', Date) + '" where idauftragsposition=' + IntToStr(IDPosition));
            end
            else
            begin
              WriteIniFile('Auftrag', 'Leistungsdatum', FormatDateTime('dd.mm.yyyy', Date));
              ExecSQLDirect(dtmBasis.qrySQL, 'UPDATE AuftragsPositionen SET apo_leistungsdatum ="' + FormatDateTime(
                'yyyymmdd', Date) + '" where idauftragsposition=' + IntToStr(IDPosition));
              ShowMessage('Heutiges Datum wird als Leistungsdatum übernommen!');
            end;
          end;
        end;
      end;
    end;
    if IDPosition > 0 then
    begin
      OpenSQLSet(qryPosition, 'Select * from AuftragsPositionen where idauftragsposition = ' + IntToStr(IDPosition));
      BerechnePosition;

      F := TfrmPosition.Create(nil);
      F.dbdLeistungsdatum.Visible := LDat;
      F.lblLeistungsdatum.Visible := LDat;
      F.dbeMitarbeiter.Visible := LDat;
      F.lblMitarbeiter.Visible := LDat;

      if qryPositionsListe.FieldByName('colorn').AsVariant <> NULL then
        F.pnlHeader.Color := qryPositionsListe.FieldByName('colorn').AsVariant;
      if qryAuftragsListe.FieldByName('fk_auftragssteuerart').AsInteger = 3 then // §13b UStG
      begin
        F.lblUStG.Visible := True;
        F.dblSteuersatz.Enabled := False;
      end
      else
      begin
        F.lblUStG.Visible := False;
        F.dblSteuersatz.Enabled := True;
      end;
      try
        F.ShowModal;                                                          // ALL OK UNTIL NOW - form is shown. DoSave is public
        if DoSave then                                                       
        begin
          if qryPosition.State = dsEdit then
            qryPosition.ApplyUpdates;
          if qryPosition.FieldByName('fk_posart').AsInteger=2 then
             ExecSQLDirect(dtmBasis.qrySQL,'Update AuftragsPositionen set apo_artikelgruppe=0 ,  apo_herstellernummer="", apo_seriennummer="",'+
             'apo_mengeneinheit="", apo_staffel=0, apo_zeit=0, apo_lohn=0, apo_service=0, apo_material=0, apo_geraet=0, apo_fremdleistung=0,'+
             'apo_menge=0, apo_netto_vk=0, apo_rabatt=0,  apo_mitarbeiter="" '+
             'where idauftragsposition=' + qryPosition.FieldByName('idauftragsposition').AsString);


          qryPositionsListe.Refresh;
          qryPositionsListe.Locate('idauftragsposition', qryPosition.FieldByName('idauftragsposition').AsInteger, []);
          Result := True;
        end
        else
        begin
          qryPosition.CancelUpdates;
          Result := False;
        end;
      finally
        FreeAndNil(F);
      end;
    end;
  end;
end;     


procedure TfrmPosition.btnSpeichernClick(Sender: TObject);
begin
  DoSave := True;
  Close;                                              // <<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<< THE ERROR RISES HERE
end;

Mint Cinnamon 19.3 / CT 7.1 / FPC/Lazarus
Last edit: 2 years 3 months ago by Klaus Riesterer.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • Sternas Stefanos
  • Sternas Stefanos's Avatar Topic Author
  • Away
  • Moderator
  • Moderator
  • Ex Pilot, M.Sc, Ph.D
More
2 years 3 months ago - 2 years 3 months ago #11612 by Sternas Stefanos
Replied by Sternas Stefanos on topic CT LAB ver 6.50
Thanks Sir
Please, if you can give more info

PS: Put a break point to
DoSave := True;
line and then click Step intro (F7)
until you find the problem

PilotLogic Architect and Core Programmer
Last edit: 2 years 3 months ago by Sternas Stefanos.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

  • Klaus Riesterer
  • Klaus Riesterer's Avatar
  • Offline
  • User is blocked
  • User is blocked
More
2 years 3 months ago #11613 by Klaus Riesterer
Replied by Klaus Riesterer on topic CT LAB ver 6.50
Hallo Sternas
I did that but as mentioned when executing close the debugger pops up with only Zeros ...

Mint Cinnamon 19.3 / CT 7.1 / FPC/Lazarus

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.